League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Westside66003372618
2.Point55001651115
3.Ness641128101813
4.Back43019639
5.Athletic420210556
6.Lochs6105939-303
7.Carloway5023411-72
8.United5014922-131
9.Harris5005619-130
view all

2022 Statistics Leaderboard

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Neil Sinclair841
Euan Shirkie820
Dan Crossley311
Stuart “Bubble” Macdonald610
Ben Smith510
Duncan Shirkie812
Andy “Bernera” Morrison500

Player All Time Statistics

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Gordon Craigie5001523
Kenny “Dokus” Macdonald44113665
Domhnall Mackay4045030
Murdo “Squegg” Macleod3232656
Donald "D.I." Maclennan2321018
Andrew “Tago” Maciver2276121
Gordon “Tago” MacDonald2175845

L & H League

- VS -
Read more

Latest from Facebook

We will now play Benbecula Football Club at Cnoc a’ Choilich on June 4th. But for now, off to the pub! Thank you to North Uist United for the hospitality.#HAC#CmonTheWay ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
FULL TIMENORTH UIST 0-1 CARLOWAYA victory for Carloway in North Uist and through to the next round of the Highland Amateur Cup!#HAC ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
90’ | #NUistCarl | 0-1Carloway SubstitutionKenny ‘Dokus’ offJames Mackinnon on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
86’ | #NUistCarl | 0-1Carloway SubstitutionStuart ‘Bubble’ offCallum Masson on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
74’ | #NUistCarl | 0-1Carloway Substitution Hamish Macdonald offAndy ‘Bernera’ on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook