League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Athletic98012481624
2.Point86022112918
3.Westside951321101116
4.Back950429151415
5.Ness84131611513
6.Carloway83142019110
7.Lochs7133913-46
8.Harris81161225-134
9.United8017443-391
view all

2024 Statistics Leaderboard

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Angus Grant4140
Robbie Mackenzie1569
Stuart “Bubble” Macdonald933
Daniel Cameron231
Kenny “Dokus” Macdonald732
Donald “D.I.”Maclennan1321
Scott “Tiger” Macarthur621

Player All Time Statistics

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Gordon Craigie5011523
Kenny “Dokus” Macdonald47714569
Domhnall Mackay4655734
Murdo “Squegg” Macleod3252656
Donald "D.I." Maclennan2861725
Cameron “Tiger” Macarthur234414
Andrew “Tago” Maciver2276121

L & H League

- VS -
Read more

Latest from Facebook

FULL TIME CARLOWAY 1-5 BACKIt wasn’t to be in Carloway but the ‘The Blues’ can be proud of the shift they put in out there. Back were more clinical in the second half and leave Cnoc A’ Choilich with the 3 points.Once again our midfield maestro Robbie Mackenzie has ended up in the hospital after suffering a nasty ankle injury. All the best Robbie. #CmonTheWay ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
90’ | Carloway 1-5 BackGOAL! Back make it 5 in the final few minutes. ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
88’ | Carloway 1-4 BackCarloway Substitution Uisdean Reid offConnor Black on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
77’ | Carloway 1-4 BackCarloway Substitution James Mackinnon offCraig Maclean on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
68’ | Carloway 1-4 BackRED CARD. Callum Masson receives a red card. ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook