League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Westside1615017086245
2.Back16141158144443
3.Point16120450232736
4.Carloway1672746341223
5.Athletic166192228-619
6.Ness1660103936318
7.Harris1651102756-2916
8.United1613121169-586
9.Lochs1612131772-555
view all

2023 Statistics Leaderboard

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Stuart “Bubble” Macdonald25176
Angus Grant6171
Scott “Tiger” Macarthur24166
Hamish Macdonald3285
Euan Shirkie2052
John “Jab” Bain1843
Donald “D.I.”Maclennan2344

Player All Time Statistics

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Gordon Craigie5011523
Kenny “Dokus” Macdonald47114367
Domhnall Mackay4535733
Murdo “Squegg” Macleod3252656
Donald "D.I." Maclennan2751624
Cameron “Tiger” Macarthur234414
Andrew “Tago” Maciver2276121

Latest from Facebook

Cracking review of 'Ninety Years On: The Story of Carloway Football Club' by Scottish journalist Neil Drysdale in the magazine of today's The Press and Journal. Copies of the book are available to purchase in Carloway Community Shop or online at buy.stripe.com/fZeeXfgZdgm5dna001 and can be posted out locally, nationally or internationally ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

2 months ago

George and Margret Graham (Park Carloway) are in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil and are proudly flying the flag for Carloway FC! #cmontheway ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

2 months ago

Judith Hargreaves recently attended the Man City vs Sheffield Wednesday match at the Etihad Stadium wearing her replica Carloway FC Shirt! #cmontheway ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

2 months ago

Kenny ‘Massey’ ( Park Carloway) and his son Cameron, in New Zeland proudly showing of the Carloway Colours! #CmonTheWay ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook