League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Back2200130136
2.Ness21015143
3.Westside11002113
4.Athletic11001013
5.Lochs10101101
6.United2011110-91
7.Point100112-10
8.Carloway100104-40
9.Harris100105-50
view all

2024 Statistics Leaderboard

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Scott “Tiger” Macarthur210
Robbie Mackenzie210
Callum Masson210
Domhnall “D.C.” Reid000
Hamish Macdonald200
Stuart Nelson201
Kyle Longstaff200

Player All Time Statistics

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Gordon Craigie5011523
Kenny “Dokus” Macdonald47114367
Domhnall Mackay4535733
Murdo “Squegg” Macleod3252656
Donald "D.I." Maclennan2751624
Cameron “Tiger” Macarthur234414
Andrew “Tago” Maciver2276121

L & H League

- VS -
Read more

Latest from Facebook

FULL TIME CARLOWAY 3-1 ERISKAY The Blues make it through the preliminary round of the Highland Amateur Cup with a 3-1 victory against the green and white hoops of Eriskay. The second half didn’t have as much action as the first 45 but Carloway carried on the good play from the first half with some great passages of play. We will play the winners of North Uist United or West Side in the 1st round. #CmonTheWay ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
90 | CARLOWAY 3-1 ERISKAY Carloway Substitution Callum Masson offKyle Longstaff on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
89’ | CARLOWAY 3-1 ERISKAY RED CARD! DI Maclennan picks up his second booking which results in a red card. ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
85’ | CARLOWAY 3-1 ERISKAY Callum ‘Beag’ receives a booking for Carloway as does the Carloway Manager Calum Tom Moody and the Eriskay manager. ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
78’ | CARLOWAY 3-1 ERISKAY Carloway Substitution Jack Buchanan offLewis Mackenzie on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook