League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Point14140057114642
2.Westside14120267283936
3.Ness15111369244534
4.Back148153735225
5.Athletic145183327616
6.Carloway134362638-1215
7.Lochs1421111675-597
8.Harris1311111548-334
9.United1302112155-342
view all

2022 Statistics Leaderboard

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Neil Sinclair18165
Stuart “Bubble” Macdonald1760
Euan Shirkie1860
Kenny “Dokus” Macdonald1451
Matt Rothwell540
Hamish Macdonald1431
Andy “Bernera” Morrison1921

Player All Time Statistics

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Gordon Craigie5001523
Kenny “Dokus” Macdonald45413965
Domhnall Mackay4215231
Murdo “Squegg” Macleod3242656
Donald "D.I." Maclennan2501220
Andrew “Tago” Maciver2276121
Cameron “Tiger” Macarthur222311

L & H League

- VS -
Read more

Latest from Facebook

WESTERN THISTLE Tonight’s friendly between Western Thistle Under 18s and Aths DR has been cancelled as Aths are unable to field a team. ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

23 hours ago

WESTERN THISTLETomorrow evening, Western Thistle Under 18s take on Aths DR in a friendly at Cnoc A’ Choilich. Kick off is 7pm.Come out and support our future players! West Side Football Club ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
Good luck to Ness Football Club who travel to Culbokie today to face Pentland United in the Highland Amateur Cup semi final. All the best boys, do the island proud! ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
CARLOWAY 3-2 STORNOWAY UNITEDA win and 3 points in what was a tough game. ‘The Blues’ showed great togetherness and character to dig in and find the victory. #CarlUtd ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook
90’ | #CarlUtd | 3-2Carloway Substitution Matt Rothwell offCalum Iain MacDonald on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook