League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Athletic76011761118
2.Westside6411167913
3.Back64022371612
4.Point64021611512
5.Ness6312137610
6.Carloway62131114-37
7.Harris61141018-84
8.Lochs6033813-53
9.United7016435-311
view all

2024 Statistics Leaderboard

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Angus Grant270
Kenny “Dokus” Macdonald420
Daniel Cameron120
Robbie Mackenzie1025
Scott “Tiger” Macarthur621
Duncan Shirkie721
Euan Shirkie510

Player All Time Statistics

PlayerGamesGoalsAssists
Gordon Craigie5011523
Kenny “Dokus” Macdonald47214367
Domhnall Mackay4575733
Murdo “Squegg” Macleod3252656
Donald "D.I." Maclennan2791624
Cameron “Tiger” Macarthur234414
Andrew “Tago” Maciver2276121

L & H League

- VS -
Read more

Latest from Facebook

10 hours ago

FULL TIME CARLOWAY 8-0 LOCHSA strong display in the opening fixture of the Eilean An Fhraoich for the defending champions. An impressive first half was too much for Lochs to come back from tonight although they defended well in the second half to limit Carloway to one goal.We look ahead to the second leg at Creagan Dubh, Leurbost two weeks tonight.COME ON THE WAY ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

11 hours ago

73’ | CARLOWAY 8-0 LOCHSCarloway Substitution Hamish MacDonald offDC Reid on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

11 hours ago

68’ | CARLOWAY 8-0 LOCHSCarloway Substitution Much to Gordon Craigie’s delight, Kenny ‘Dokus’ comes offConnor Macleod on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

11 hours ago

GOALLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL!!!! Daniel Cameron crosses the ball to the far post where DI Maclennan is waiting to header in and make it 8-0 after 65 minutes! ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

11 hours ago

56’ | CARLOWAY 7-0 LOCHSCarloway Substitution Ryan Campbell offKevin ‘Barra’ offUisdean Reid onCallum ‘Beag’ on ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook